The following members are elected unanimously at the general meeting of Nepal Institution Chartered Surveyors held on 15 July, 2065 at School of Geomatics, Baneswar, Kathmandu:
Mr. Punya Prasad Oli President |
Mr.Thirtha Bahadur Pradhananga Vice present |
Mr. Sahmbhu Jnawali General Secretary |
Mr. Rajendra Prasad Maratha Treasurer |
Mr.Sarad Chandra Dawadi Secretary |
Mr. Nagendra Jha Member |
Mr. Bharat Prasad Mahaju Member |
Mr. Niraj Mananadhar Member |
Mr. Ram Naresh Shah Member |
Mr. Budhi Narayan Shrestha Past President & FIG Representative |
Nomination of Commission Members
The following members are nominated by the meetings held on February 25, 2016 (2072. 11. 13 BS) of Nepal Institution of Chartered Surveyors including to conduct the activities of the concerned commission in Nepal and represent the concerned commission International Federation of Surveyors (FIG):
1. Commission 1- Professional Standards and Practice –Mr. Punya Prasad Oli
2. Commission 2- Professional Education – Prof. Dr. Padma Raj Lamichhane
3. Commission 3- Spatial Information Management – Mr. Thirtha Bahadur Pradhananga
4. Commission 4- Hydrography – Mr. Ram Naresh Shah
5. Commission 5- Positioning and Measurement – Mr. Niraj Manandhar
6. Commission 6- Engineering Surveys– Mr. Maheshwar Prasad Bhattarai
7. Commission 7- Cadastre and Land Management – Mr. Buddhi Narayan Shrestha
8. Commission 8- Spatial Planning and Development – Mr. Nagendra Jha
9. Commission 9- Valuation and Management of Real Estate –Mr. Shambhu Gyawali
10 Commission 10- Construction Economics and Management–Mr. Ujwal Chandra Gautam
General Member
- Mr. Buddhi Narayan Shrestha
- Mr. Punya Prasad Oli
- Mr. Rajendra Prasad Maratha
- Mr. Niraj Manandhar
- Mr. Nagendra Jha
- Mr. Sambhu Gyawali
- Mr. Mahendra Prasad Sigdel
- Dr. Padam Raj Lamechhane
- Mr. Tirtha Bahadur Pradhananga
- Mr. Chandra Kanta Acharya
- Mr. Durga Das Joshi
- Mr. Bidya Narayan Bahadur Shrestha
- Mr. Agnidhar Sharma
- Mr. Maheswor Bhattarai
- Mr. Ram Naresh Shas
- Mr. Bharat Prasad Mahaju
- Mr. Ujjwol Chandra Gautam
- Mr. Padam Lal Poudel
- Mr. Sharad Chandra Dawadi
- Mr. Ganga Bahadur Shrestha
- Mr. Bala Bahadur Bhandari
- Mr. Sushil Narsing Rajbhandari
- Mr. Nirmal Kumar Acharya
- Mr. Biju Nanda Hajracharya
- Mr. Sagar Prasad Kayastha
- Mr. Sudarsan Karki
- Mr. Jagat raj Paudel
Co-Member
- Bama Dev Deep
- Ram Sharma Paudel
- Nava raj Subedi
- Keshav Sharma
- Ashok Kumar Bhusal
- Tanka Prasad Dahal
- Dhruba Prasad Aryal
- Bikash Kumar Singh
- Gyanendra Kumar Bista
- Mdhusudan Adhikari
- Ganesh Prasad Bhatta
- Mohamad Sabir Husen
- Rabindra Man Tamrakar
- Krishna Raj Neupane
- Krishna Chandra Dutta
- Jiwach Prasad Saha
- Bishnu Prasad Neupane
- Durga Das Maharjan
- Hridaya Narayan Misgra
- Dilip Kumar Verma
- Rosani sharma
- Bikash kumar karna
- Kishan si. bista
- Shiva prasad lamsal
- Magnu datta